Featured Graduates


Featured Graduate Alumni
Morrissa Walker Angi

Morrissa Walker Angi

Related Categories

Morrissa Walker

Class of 2003

Community Affairs and Tourism Director, Town of Valdese

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Nicole Monk Roper

Nicole Monk Roper

Related Categories

Nihole Monk

Class of 1988

Rehabilitation Director
Conover Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, Conover, NC

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Paige Street Broccio

Paige Street Broccio

Related Categories

Paige Street

Class of 2008

Pain Management and Palliative Care Clinical Pharmacy Specialist,
Lakeland Regional Health, Lakeland, Florida

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Phrantceena Thate Halres

Phrantceena Thate Halres
9424 Baymeadows Road
Jacksonville, FL 32256

Related Categories

Phrantceena Thate
  • Cell: 904-234-6970
  • Home: 904-330-8646

Class of 1979

Founder and Chair of Board, Coach Tate Foundation;
Author; Consultant; Lecturer; Realtor;
Minister; Radio Broadcaster, Jacksonville, Florida

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

iam@phrantceena.com

Randy Sain

Randy Sain

Related Categories

Randy Sain

Class of 1978

Educator - Principal, Hildebran Elementary School

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Renee VanHorn Shatley

Renee VanHorn Shatley

Related Categories

Renee VanHorn

Class of 1983

Adjunct Professor, Music Department, Lenoir-Rhyne University/
Chancel Choir Director, First United Methodist Church, Hickory, NC

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

rshatley1965@gmail.com

Renee White Fraley

Renee White Fraley
7923 Houston Ave
Hickory, NC 28602

Related Categories

Renee White

Class of 1992

Co-owner, Stitchcrafters, Inc., Icard, NC

Click Here To Visit My Page

renee@stitchcraftersinc.com

Rex Shaver

Rex Shaver

Related Categories

Rex Shaver

Class of 1984

Pastor, Pleasant View Baptist Church, Morganton

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Rexanna Pennell Lowman

Rexanna Pennell Lowman
804 Meadow Street SE
Valdese, NC 28690

Related Categories

Rexanna Pennell

Class of 1977



Principal, 2005-2010; Assistant Principal, 1998-2001

Rexannalowman@gmail.com



Click Here To Visit My Page -

Robert Bolick

Robert Bolick

Related Categories

Robert Bolick

Class of 1977

Athletic Director, City of Morganton

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Robert Bonner

Robert Bonner

Related Categories

Robert Bonner

Class of 1975

Safety and Environmental Manager for Facilities Services
Burke County Public Schools

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Robert Cooke

Robert Cooke
210 Buck Trail
Salma, NC 27578

Related Categories

Robert Cooke
  • Work: 919-816-6797

Class of 1976

Pastoral Counselor, Triangle Pastoral Counseling, Inc., Raleigh, NC;
Pastor, Pauline Baptist Church, Four Oaks, NC

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

rc7081064@gmail.com

Robert Huffman

Robert Huffman

Related Categories

Robert Huffman

Class of 1980

Financial Advisor, Edward Jones, Conover, NC

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Ron Lail

Ron Lail

Related Categories

Ron Lail

Class of 1981

Owner, Automated Machine Design, Inc., Hickory, NC

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Ron Ramseur

Ron Ramseur

Related Categories

Ron Ramseur

Class of 1978

Senior Field Systems Technician, Fresenius Medical Care, Atlanta, Georgia

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Rory Pruette Hefner

Rory Pruette Hefner

Related Categories

Rory Pruette

Class of 1977

Adjunct Professor of Mathematics,
Gardner-Webb University, Boiling Springs, NC

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Royce Morris Bolick

Royce Morris Bolick

Related Categories

Royce Morris

Class of 1978

Data Manager/Office Administrator, Hhallyburton Academy

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Samantha Younce Morgan

Samantha Younce Morgan

Related Categories

Samantha Morgan

Class of 2004

Agent, State Farm Insurance, Lenoir, NC

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Sandy Franklin Hoilman

Sandy Franklin Hoilman

Related Categories

Sandy Franklin

Class of 1989

Vice-President for Administrative Services
Chief Financial Officer,
Western Piedmont Community College

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Sandy Skolochenko

Sandy Skolochenko

Related Categories

Sandy Skolochenko

Class of 2004

Recycling and Materials Management, North Carolina Department of Environmental Quality

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Scott Oliver

Scott Oliver

Related Categories

Scott Oliver

Class of 1981

President, Centerline Audio Visual, Inc., Hendersonville, Tennessee

- Click Here To Visit My Page -



Susan Horldt Bridges

Susan Horldt Bridges

Related Categories

Susan Bridges

Class of 1995

Dentist, Growing Smiles, Hickory, NC

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Susan Peeler Haire

Susan Peeler Haire

Related Categories

Susan Peeler

Class of 1988

Attorney at Starnes, Aycock, Haire, Hogan,
Saunders, Rigsbee and McMillen Law Firm, Morganton

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

T.R. Robinson

T.R. Robinson

Related Categories

T.R. Robinson

Class of 1983

Career Development Coordinator, Career Instructional Management Coordinator, Special Populations Coordinator, East Burke High School and East Burke Middle School

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Tai Zimmerman Cole

Tai Zimmerman Cole

Related Categories

Tai Zimmerman

Class of 1998

Program Manager and Curriculum Developer for the Center for the Study and Promotion of Communities, Families, and Children, College of Social Work, Florida State University; Clinical Counselor for Children, Tallahassee, Florida

- Click Here To Visit My Page -

Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next Page